Back to Search
1031 Lilac Dr, Tempe, AZ 85288
1031 Lilac Dr, Tempe, AZ 85288
1031 Lilac Dr, Tempe, AZ 85288
1031 Lilac Dr, Tempe, AZ 85288
1031 Lilac Dr, Tempe, AZ 85288
1031 Lilac Dr, Tempe, AZ 85288
1031 Lilac Dr, Tempe, AZ 85288

1031 Lilac Dr Tempe, AZ 85288

$674,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,685
Acres
0.17
Year
1964
Per Square Foot
$400
Date Listed
May 11, 2026

Description of 1031 Lilac Dr, Tempe, AZ 85288

Listing details for 1031 Lilac Dr, Tempe, AZ 85288 : Fully renovated 4-bedroom home with pool and 2-car garage in a prime Scottsdale/Tempe location just minutes from Old Town Scottsdale, ASU, and Papago Park. This 1,685 sq ft turnkey home features a flexible floor plan and remodeled kitchen with new cabinetry, upgraded appliances, huge walk-in pantry, and modern finishes open to the main living area. Extensive upgrades include both bathrooms, flooring, drywall, paint, lighting, ceiling fans, plumbing, outlets, wiring, electrical panel, AC unit, and ductwork. Roof recently serviced. Backyard features a resurfaced diving pool, new pool equipment, updated decking, and low-maintenance landscaping perfect for enjoying Arizona living year-round.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 3:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Nicole Hare, 703-626-5474, DPR Realty LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7026775

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Listed for sale
$674,000 +72.8%
$400/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026775
2/23/2026
Sold
$390,000 +44.4%
$231/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6951956
11/26/2025
Listed for sale
$270,000
$160/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6951956
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1031 Lilac Dr, Tempe AZ, 85288?

Location of 1031 Lilac Dr, Tempe, AZ 85288

Google Map