Back to Search
107 Mckinley St, Tempe, AZ 85288
107 Mckinley St, Tempe, AZ 85288
107 Mckinley St, Tempe, AZ 85288
107 Mckinley St, Tempe, AZ 85288
107 Mckinley St, Tempe, AZ 85288
107 Mckinley St, Tempe, AZ 85288
107 Mckinley St, Tempe, AZ 85288

107 Mckinley St Tempe, AZ 85288

$812,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
1,844
Acres
0.16
Year
1960
Per Square Foot
$440
Date Listed
May 5, 2026

Description of 107 Mckinley St, Tempe, AZ 85288

Listing details for 107 Mckinley St, Tempe, AZ 85288 : Don't miss this rare opportunity for a uniquely designed 4 bedroom home with a 2 car garage and a pool as well as a beautiful half bath and walk-in butlers pantry! Fully reimagined with upscale designer finishes. Stunning open concept chefs kitchen, butler's pantry and serving bar. Spacious Primary suite has french doors to backyard and walk in closet, enlarged bathroom with dual vanities, grand shower and private toilet room. Front and back landscaping professionally refreshed with 2 zone watering system. Pool with new PebbleTec, cool decking and tiled patio/dining area for entertaining. Just steps from Papago Park, hiking trails, minutes from Sky Song, Fashion Square and Old Town Scottsdale.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Heidi Hazelwood, 602-330-7207, Compass
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7023999

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/5/2026
Listed for sale
$812,000 +74.6%
$440/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7023999
1/22/2021
Sold
$465,000 -1.1%
$252/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6171034
12/13/2020
Listed for sale
$470,000 +128.2%
$255/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6171034
4/8/2013
Sold
$206,000 -22.5%
$112/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4848218
11/9/2012
Listed for sale
$265,900
$144/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4848218
Home Worth Check

Interested in 107 Mckinley St, Tempe AZ, 85288?

Location of 107 Mckinley St, Tempe, AZ 85288

Google Map