Back to Search
1117 Gwen St, Phoenix, AZ 85042
1117 Gwen St, Phoenix, AZ 85042
1117 Gwen St, Phoenix, AZ 85042
1117 Gwen St, Phoenix, AZ 85042
1117 Gwen St, Phoenix, AZ 85042
1117 Gwen St, Phoenix, AZ 85042
1117 Gwen St, Phoenix, AZ 85042

1117 Gwen St Phoenix, AZ 85042

$429,900

Sqft
1,967
Acres
0.17
Year
2002
Per Square Foot
$219
Date Listed
May 17, 2026

Description of 1117 Gwen St, Phoenix, AZ 85042

Listing details for 1117 Gwen St, Phoenix, AZ 85042 : 1117 E Gwen St offers a fantastic opportunity for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to build equity over time! This short sale property is priced accordingly and features strong upside potential in a desirable Phoenix location. This home offers formal and family rooms, open kitchen, jack and jill bathrooms, 2 bedrooms on one side and den + primary room on other side, vinyl woodllike flooring th/out. The home does need repairs and updates, including A/C replacement, flooring in the primary bedroom, and pool restoration, making it ideal for someone ready to add their personal touch and vision. Spacious layout, generous lot size, and great bones provide the perfect foundation for renovation and future value appreciation. Whether you're looking for your next investment project or a chance to purchase below market value, this property presents incredible potential. Property sold AS-IS.
Listing Updated : 05-23-2026 at 9:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Guadalupe C Jorgensen, 480-688-0915, Valley Views RE
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032529

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/17/2026
Listed for sale
$429,900 -4.5%
$219/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032529
5/26/2023
Sold
$450,000 -2.2%
$229/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6520621
2/15/2023
Listed for sale
$460,000 +8.2%
$234/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6520621
10/14/2021
Sold
$425,000 +6.3%
$216/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6295430
9/13/2021
Listed for sale
$399,999 +1.3%
$203/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6295430
6/9/2021
Sold
$395,000 +8.2%
$201/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6220455
4/12/2021
Listed for sale
$365,000
$186/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6220455
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1117 Gwen St, Phoenix AZ, 85042?

Location of 1117 Gwen St, Phoenix, AZ 85042

Google Map