Back to Search
11259 Laguna Azul Cir, Mesa, AZ 85209
11259 Laguna Azul Cir, Mesa, AZ 85209
11259 Laguna Azul Cir, Mesa, AZ 85209
11259 Laguna Azul Cir, Mesa, AZ 85209
11259 Laguna Azul Cir, Mesa, AZ 85209
11259 Laguna Azul Cir, Mesa, AZ 85209
11259 Laguna Azul Cir, Mesa, AZ 85209

11259 Laguna Azul Cir Mesa, AZ 85209

$630,000

Sqft
1,909
Acres
0.16
Year
1999
Per Square Foot
$330
Date Listed
May 4, 2026

Description of 11259 Laguna Azul Cir, Mesa, AZ 85209

Listing details for 11259 Laguna Azul Cir, Mesa, AZ 85209 : LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Beautiful complete remodel 2 bed split floorplan home perfectly positioned on the golf course just off the tee box. Enjoy stunning golf course and mountain views from expansive windows that fill the home with natural light. The bright, open living space is ideal for entertaining, complemented by a fully remodeled kitchen and LVP flooring throughout. Spacious primary suite features an updated bath for a private retreat. Step outside to a generous fully covered patio with picturesque views, just steps from community pool and amenities. A rare opportunity combining upgrades, views and lifestyle! Don't miss the opportunity to call Laguna Azul HOME.
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 12:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Bryce A. Henderson, 602-999-9874, Equity Arizona Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7023058

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/4/2026
Listed for sale
$630,000 +57.5%
$330/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7023058
3/13/2026
Sold
$400,000 -31.6%
$210/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6897806
7/25/2025
Listed for sale
$585,000
$306/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6897806
Home Worth Check

Interested in 11259 Laguna Azul Cir, Mesa AZ, 85209?

Location of 11259 Laguna Azul Cir, Mesa, AZ 85209

Google Map