Back to Search
12003 Tonopah Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85044
12003 Tonopah Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85044
12003 Tonopah Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85044
12003 Tonopah Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85044
12003 Tonopah Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85044
12003 Tonopah Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85044
12003 Tonopah Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85044

12003 Tonopah Dr Phoenix, AZ 85044

$378,900

Sqft
1,256
Acres
0.11
Year
1977
Sub Type
Patio Home
Per Square Foot
$302
Date Listed
Apr 14, 2026

Description of 12003 Tonopah Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85044

Listing details for 12003 Tonopah Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85044 : Premium golf course lot, adult community lock and leave, ground level living at its best/The living is easy, thanks to the HOA/2 bedroom 1 3/4 baths/greatroom plan that offers plenty of space for relaxing near the fireplace or at the dining room table during lunch watching the golfers go by/Eastern backyard exposure offers cooler patio cocktail time with your favorite friends/Newer kitchen cabinets, newer appliance package, generous food/storage pantry and wonderful breakfast bar for thos morning coffee and newspaper. Quiet tree lined street and a backyard that appears to go forever/Cozy, comfy living scaled just right for a life of no worry!This CClub subdivision offers many activities-swimming& spa, 2 golf courses, lawn bowling, crafts, dances. Convenient to airport, most shopping.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Craig Peck, 602-290-7090, RE/MAX Foothills
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7013688

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/14/2026
Listed for sale
$378,900 +8.9%
$302/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7013688
11/8/2022
Sold
$348,000 -16.1%
$277/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6437075
7/20/2022
Listed for sale
$415,000 +33100%
$330/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6437075
7/5/2017
Leased
$1,250 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5620330
6/15/2017
Listed for Rent
$1,250 -99%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5620330
4/16/2012
Sold
$120,000 0%
$96/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4716065
2/10/2012
Listed for sale
$120,000
$96/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4716065
Home Worth Check

Interested in 12003 Tonopah Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85044?

Location of 12003 Tonopah Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85044

Google Map