Back to Search
14897 97th Pl, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
14897 97th Pl, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
14897 97th Pl, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
14897 97th Pl, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
14897 97th Pl, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
14897 97th Pl, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
14897 97th Pl, Scottsdale, AZ 85260

14897 97th Pl Scottsdale, AZ 85260

$875,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,585
Acres
0.14
Year
1993
Per Square Foot
$338
Date Listed
May 19, 2026

Description of 14897 97th Pl, Scottsdale, AZ 85260

Listing details for 14897 97th Pl, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 : Tucked into a quiet cul-de-sac in a well kept community with top rated schools and parks just minutes away. This home has an amazing floor plan with tons of living space, beautiful natural light and new floors. Downstairs you have a full bedroom and bath, laundry, kitchen, dining, living + a separate formal living space. Upstairs, the primary has two walk-in closets and a fully renovated bathroom with a new shower, soaking tub, dual vanities, and a private water closet. Step out from the primary onto a newly redone private deck with McDowell Mountain views. The other two bedrooms connect through a jack and Jill bathroom and are oversized with tons of closet space. The backyard is built for Arizona, low-maintenance turf, fenced pool with a spa, and a covered patio. The home has a 3 car garage, spacious laundry room and newer roof. Central Scottsdale location, with Scottsdale Promenade, Horizon Park, West world, TPC, and Honor Health all close by, plus quick access to the 101.
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 5:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Jared Rodham, 480-404-4788, The Ave Collective
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030500

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$875,000 +71.6%
$338/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030500
12/20/2019
Sold
$510,000 -2.9%
$197/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5980468
9/19/2019
Listed for sale
$524,999 +7.1%
$203/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5980468
3/28/2018
Sold
$490,000 -2%
$190/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5724066
2/15/2018
Listed for sale
$500,000
$193/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5724066
Home Worth Check

Interested in 14897 97th Pl, Scottsdale AZ, 85260?

Location of 14897 97th Pl, Scottsdale, AZ 85260

Google Map