Listing details for 15923 Cheryl Ct, Waddell, AZ 85355 : Beautiful custom Waddell estate offering over 5,000 SF with 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, plus a full outdoor pool bath perfect for entertaining. One of the dual studies features a Murphy bed and could easily serve as a 5th bedroom. This split floorplan offers oversized bedrooms, expansive great room, chef's kitchen with large island and walk-in pantry, and a luxurious primary suite with spa-style bath and oversized closet. Backyard retreat includes a stunning pool with slide, pickleball court, RV parking, chicken coop, and plenty of entertaining space. Paid-off solar adds efficiency and savings!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 11:02 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Shane Peters, 623-707-9292, West USA Realty
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7032446
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7032446
Price
$1,600,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5
Square Footage
5,639
Acres
0.8
Year
2017
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$284
Date Listed
May 22, 2026
Community Information for 15923 Cheryl Ct, Waddell, AZ 85355
Walk-in Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$312 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Price per Sq Ft
$284
Builder Name
Custom
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$1,600,000 +25.5%
$284/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032446
1/4/2022
Sold
$1,275,000 -1.8%
$226/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6318597
11/6/2021
Listed for sale
$1,299,000
$230/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6318597
Interested in 15923 Cheryl Ct, Waddell AZ, 85355?
Location of 15923 Cheryl Ct, Waddell, AZ 85355