Back to Search
17200 Bell Rd #1202, Surprise, AZ 85374
17200 Bell Rd #1202, Surprise, AZ 85374
17200 Bell Rd #1202, Surprise, AZ 85374
17200 Bell Rd #1202, Surprise, AZ 85374
17200 Bell Rd #1202, Surprise, AZ 85374
17200 Bell Rd #1202, Surprise, AZ 85374
17200 Bell Rd #1202, Surprise, AZ 85374

17200 Bell Rd #1202 Surprise, AZ 85374

$259,000

Sqft
700
Acres
0.07
Year
1992
Sub Type
Mfg/Mobile Housing
Per Square Foot
$370
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 17200 Bell Rd #1202, Surprise, AZ 85374

Listing details for 17200 Bell Rd #1202, Surprise, AZ 85374 : Charming Home with desirable location in the Sought-After Happy Trails Community! Don't miss this lovely, fully furnished stuccoed manufactured home. Step onto the beautifully tiled covered front patio -- the perfect spot for morning coffee -- and enjoy the convenience of a private carport. Inside, you'll find spacious living areas adorned with plush new carpet flooring, abundant natural light, The warm and inviting kitchen offers wood cabinetry, built-in appliances, and plenty of storage space. Relax in the serene bedroom, featuring vaulted ceilings, a roomy closet, and an attached bathroom for added comfort. A generous laundry area with extra storage makes everyday living a breeze. Newer HVAC & RO System! Best of all, you'll have access to the fantastic amenities in Hapy Trails!
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 2:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Jay Byer, 602-632-4097, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031600

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$259,000 +17.7%
$370/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031600
5/16/2025
Sold
$220,000 -3.9%
$314/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6857875
4/26/2025
Listed for sale
$229,000 +86.9%
$327/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6857875
12/17/2015
Sold
$122,500 -2%
$175/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5342922
10/2/2015
Listed for sale
$125,000
$179/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5342922
Home Worth Check

Interested in 17200 Bell Rd #1202, Surprise AZ, 85374?

Location of 17200 Bell Rd #1202, Surprise, AZ 85374

Google Map