Back to Search
18025 Cassia Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338
18025 Cassia Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338
18025 Cassia Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338
18025 Cassia Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338
18025 Cassia Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338
18025 Cassia Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338
18025 Cassia Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338

18025 Cassia Way Goodyear, AZ 85338

$525,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,399
Acres
0.19
Year
2011
Per Square Foot
$219
Date Listed
May 20, 2026

Description of 18025 Cassia Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338

Listing details for 18025 Cassia Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338 : Bright, airy, and beautifully maintained, this spacious 4-bedroom + den home in the sought-after Estrella Mountain Ranch community offers comfort, style, and stunning Arizona living! Tucked away on a cul-de-sac lot with mountain views, this single-level gem features nearly 2,400 sq ft of living space with an open-concept layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen boasts ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a large island overlooking the expansive great room. Neutral tile flooring, abundant natural light, and designer touches throughout create a warm and inviting feel. The versatile den is perfect for a home office, gym, or flex space. Enjoy the private backyard retreat as well! Welcome home!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 5:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Della S Davis, 480-215-7377, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031151

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$525,000 +16.7%
$219/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031151
5/5/2021
Sold
$450,000 +3.5%
$188/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6212023
3/25/2021
Listed for sale
$434,900 +26.1%
$181/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6212023
8/17/2020
Sold
$345,000 -3.1%
$144/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6049517
3/12/2020
Listed for sale
$356,000 +29.9%
$148/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6049517
11/30/2019
Sold
$274,000 +0.7%
$114/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5981553
9/20/2019
Listed for sale
$272,000 -11.3%
$113/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5981553
7/12/2018
Sold
$306,500 -3.6%
$128/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5722175
2/10/2018
Listed for sale
$318,000
$133/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5722175
Home Worth Check

Interested in 18025 Cassia Way, Goodyear AZ, 85338?

Location of 18025 Cassia Way, Goodyear, AZ 85338

Google Map