Back to Search
18236 Mission Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355
18236 Mission Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355 3D Tour
18236 Mission Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355 Explore 3D Tour
18236 Mission Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355
18236 Mission Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355
18236 Mission Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355
18236 Mission Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355

18236 Mission Ln Waddell, AZ 85355

$390,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,595
Acres
0.13
Year
2005
Per Square Foot
$245
Date Listed
May 17, 2026

Description of 18236 Mission Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355

Listing details for 18236 Mission Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355 : Beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the desirable Cortessa community of Waddell! Major upgrades already completed including NEW ROOF (2020) and NEW HVAC (2025) for added peace of mind. Inside features ALL NEW TRAVERTINE FLOORING, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, CUSTOM PAINT AND REMODELED SHOWERS WITH MATCHING TRAVERTINE TILE SURROUNDS for a cohesive luxurious feel. The functional floor plan offers spacious living areas and comfortable everyday living. A custom security front door adds style and functionality. Step outside to the extended covered patio and beautifully landscaped backyard designed for relaxing or entertaining. Located near White Tank Regional Park, shopping, dining, highly rated schools and the new Surprise community pool!
Listing Updated : 05-17-2026 at 9:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Celeste McIvor, 480-349-2657, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029695

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/17/2026
Listed for sale
$390,000 +219.7%
$245/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029695
11/20/2012
Sold
$122,000 +20.2%
$76/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4764296
5/24/2012
Listed for sale
$101,500
$64/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4764296
Home Worth Check

Interested in 18236 Mission Ln, Waddell AZ, 85355?

Location of 18236 Mission Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355

Google Map