Back to Search
21 6th St #518, Tempe, AZ 85281
21 6th St #518, Tempe, AZ 85281
21 6th St #518, Tempe, AZ 85281
21 6th St #518, Tempe, AZ 85281
21 6th St #518, Tempe, AZ 85281
21 6th St #518, Tempe, AZ 85281
21 6th St #518, Tempe, AZ 85281

21 6th St #518 Tempe, AZ 85281

$473,500

Sqft
1,203
Acres
0
Year
2002
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$394
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 21 6th St #518, Tempe, AZ 85281

Listing details for 21 6th St #518, Tempe, AZ 85281 : Desirable Condo at The Lofts at Orchidhouse in Tempe, Arizona! This fifth-floor spacious unit with soaring ceilings and hard wood floors has expansive high windows that frame the gorgeous views and provide natural light. It is currently configured as a one bedroom but can easily be converted to two bedrooms. There are two bathrooms. Included with the unit are two parking spaces in the secure underground, gated parking garage. This North facing unit with views of mountains and architecturally iconic buildings, offers a blend of urban lifestyle surroundings. The property is zoned for live/work use and is perfect for a business at home. The close proximity to ASU makes it ideal for students and professors. Tempe is known for being bike-friendly and its exciting community activiti
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 9:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Susan Polakof, 602-738-5500, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027291

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$473,500 +23%
$394/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027291
11/24/2020
Sold
$385,000 -2.5%
$320/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6143869
10/8/2020
Listed for sale
$395,000
$328/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6143869
Home Worth Check

Interested in 21 6th St #518, Tempe AZ, 85281?

Location of 21 6th St #518, Tempe, AZ 85281

Google Map