Description of 21230 Meadowbrook Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85396
Listing details for 21230 Meadowbrook Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85396 : Backyard Mountain Views - Panoramic Sliders - Potential 3.5% VA Assumable - Outdoor BBQ Pavilion -Spa - Spool - Security - Tesla Charger - Owned Solar - This was the Model Home with UPGRADES Throughout !! Experience elevated living in this beautiful home set on one of the largest lots in the neighborhood, directly across from the park with stunning mountain views. The open-concept layout features plank tile throughout, a spacious kitchen with quartz countertops, stacked white cabinetry, accent lighting, a large island, and seamless flow into the living and dining areas. Expansive 90-degree sliding glass doors open to a resort-style backyard complete with an in-ground pool, pergola, fireplace, built-in grill, water feature, and low-maintenance artificial turf.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 11:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : S.J. Pampinella, 623-764-7902, Orchard Brokerage
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7032064
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7032064
Price
$999,999
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Square Footage
2,902
Acres
0.22
Year
2020
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$345
Date Listed
May 22, 2026
Community Information for 21230 Meadowbrook Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85396
Walk-in Pantry, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Master Downstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Heating
Natural Gas
Cooling
Heat Pump, Central Air and Ceiling Fan(s)
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint
HOA Fee
$146 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Price per Sq Ft
$345
Builder Name
David Weekley Homes
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$999,999 +6.4%
$345/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032064
3/28/2022
Sold
$940,000 -5.5%
$324/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6315999
11/3/2021
Listed for sale
$995,000
$343/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6315999
Interested in 21230 Meadowbrook Ave, Buckeye AZ, 85396?
Location of 21230 Meadowbrook Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85396