Back to Search
2127 Shannon Way, Mesa, AZ 85215
2127 Shannon Way, Mesa, AZ 85215
2127 Shannon Way, Mesa, AZ 85215
2127 Shannon Way, Mesa, AZ 85215
2127 Shannon Way, Mesa, AZ 85215
2127 Shannon Way, Mesa, AZ 85215
2127 Shannon Way, Mesa, AZ 85215

2127 Shannon Way Mesa, AZ 85215

$420,000

Sqft
1,269
Acres
0.12
Year
2014
Per Square Foot
$331
Date Listed
May 1, 2026

Description of 2127 Shannon Way, Mesa, AZ 85215

Listing details for 2127 Shannon Way, Mesa, AZ 85215 : Check out this turn key 2 bedroom 2 bath built in 2014 located in the 55+ community of Apache Wells with paid for solar! Located on a corner lot with a circular paver driveway. Kitchen comes w/granite counters, and stainless steel appliances. Tile floors in the high traffic areas and new carpet in bedrooms, vaulted ceilings, and plantation shutters throughout. Master bath with dual sinks, walk-in shower and walk-in closet. 2 car garage, covered patio, and pavers out back. Clean and move-in ready.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Justin D Flitton, 602-769-8267, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7022441

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/1/2026
Listed for sale
$420,000 +26.1%
$331/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7022441
7/6/2021
Sold
$333,000 -4.6%
$262/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6221173
4/13/2021
Listed for sale
$349,000 +772.5%
$275/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6221173
4/17/2012
Sold
$40,000 -42.8%
$32/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4404142
5/18/2010
Listed for sale
$69,900
$55/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4404142
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2127 Shannon Way, Mesa AZ, 85215?

Location of 2127 Shannon Way, Mesa, AZ 85215

Google Map