Back to Search
2133 Colter St, Phoenix, AZ 85015
2133 Colter St, Phoenix, AZ 85015
2133 Colter St, Phoenix, AZ 85015
2133 Colter St, Phoenix, AZ 85015
2133 Colter St, Phoenix, AZ 85015
2133 Colter St, Phoenix, AZ 85015
2133 Colter St, Phoenix, AZ 85015

2133 Colter St Phoenix, AZ 85015

$375,000

Sqft
1,259
Acres
0.17
Year
1951
Per Square Foot
$298
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 2133 Colter St, Phoenix, AZ 85015

Listing details for 2133 Colter St, Phoenix, AZ 85015 : Beautifully updated central Phoenix home in with a large lot! This move-in ready property features new flooring, a modern updated kitchen, and stylish finishes throughout. Situated on a large lot, this home offers plenty of outdoor space with endless potential for entertaining, gardening, or future additions. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major freeways with easy access to downtown Phoenix. The established neighborhood offers both charm and comfort, making this home perfect for homeowners or investors alike. A great opportunity to own a refreshed home in one of Phoenix's most convenient locations!
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 11:02 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Tiana S Chen, 623-293-8176, Compass
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032056

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$375,000 +7.1%
$298/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032056
10/6/2021
Sold
$350,000 +0.3%
$278/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6282100
8/20/2021
Listed for sale
$349,000 +79%
$277/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6282100
1/28/2021
Sold
$195,000 +30%
$155/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6124799
8/17/2020
Listed for sale
$150,000
$119/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6124799
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2133 Colter St, Phoenix AZ, 85015?

Location of 2133 Colter St, Phoenix, AZ 85015

Google Map