Back to Search
2216 74th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
2216 74th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
2216 74th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
2216 74th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
2216 74th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
2216 74th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
2216 74th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

2216 74th Way Scottsdale, AZ 85257

$765,000

Sqft
1,498
Acres
0.16
Year
1957
Per Square Foot
$511
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 2216 74th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

Listing details for 2216 74th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 : Beautifully updated South Scottsdale retreat offering the perfect blend of location and style. deally located just minutes from Old Town Scottsdale, Scottsdale Fashion Square, the 101 freeway, Sky Harbor Airport, premier dining, shopping, and entertainment, this home places you right in the heart of it all. Inside, this thoughtfully upgraded residence features 3 spacious bedrooms plus a separate guest quarters , 2 updated bathrooms, and an inviting open-concept layout designed for modern living. Step outside to your own private backyard paradise. The sparkling pool and built in bbq will you have enjoying all that AZ has to offer. Top school districts and easy freeway access make this a can't miss. Currently operating as STR and can be purchased with furniture and bookings in plac
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 11:59 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Frank B Pautz, 602-677-0441, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031863

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$765,000 +34.8%
$511/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031863
10/13/2022
Sold
$567,500 -1.3%
$379/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6465390
9/17/2022
Listed for sale
$575,000
$384/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6465390
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2216 74th Way, Scottsdale AZ, 85257?

Location of 2216 74th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

Google Map