Description of 22484 Marsh Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
Listing details for 22484 Marsh Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 : Fantastic 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,923 square foot home in the coveted subdivision Harvest At Queen Creek. This 2 story home offers 4 bedrooms upstairs and one bedroom, bathroom and office/den downstairs. The chef-inspired kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, gas range, granite counters, large island and huge pantry. Harvest's exceptional amenities include a resort style pool, a junior Olympic lap pool, an outdoor pavilion, and a 1.5 acre catch and release fishing lake. Playgrounds and Parks, Bocce ball courts, concrete ping-pong tables and a splash pad. Tree-lined streets, community fire pits, BBQ areas and shaded hammocks. All of this, and scenic views of the San Tan Mountains. Minutes from premier shopping and close to Schnepf Farms and the Olive Mill.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 3:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Sharon Coffman, 480-620-1198, East Valley Real Estate Group
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7031661
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7031661
Price
$614,000
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
2,923
Acres
0.14
Year
2021
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$210
Date Listed
May 21, 2026
Community Information for 22484 Marsh Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Heating
Forced Air and Natural Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s) and Programmable Thmstat
Fireplace
No
Exterior
Roof
Tile
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$137 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Price per Sq Ft
$210
Builder Name
Beazer
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$614,000 +27.9%
$210/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031661
3/9/2026
Sold
$480,000 -22.6%
$164/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6969247
1/12/2026
Listed for sale
$620,000
$212/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6969247
Interested in 22484 Marsh Rd, Queen Creek AZ, 85142?
Location of 22484 Marsh Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85142