Listing details for 229 Powell Way, Chandler, AZ 85249 : LUXURY LIVING IN SOUTH CHANDLER!
Here is your chance to own a spectacular single level one owner 4 bed (plus den ) 3 Full bath south chandler home. This home has been meticulously remodeled and cared for, shows as new, and the list of improvements are simply outstanding. From the custom gated entry to the amazing pool with dual 75 inch televisions and lighted water features. To the 2 insulated and air conditioned garages!! This energy efficient home has been upgraded with every conceivable option to make this a true paradise. This home has been professionally cared for, never rented and still owned by the original owner when purchased as a new build. Don't miss your chance to own this beautiful home in a perfect south chandler location close to everything!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 12:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Jason Vaught, 480-706-1936, Realty Executives Arizona Territory
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7029075
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7029075
Price
$949,900
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
2,534
Acres
0.19
Year
2015
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$375
Date Listed
May 15, 2026
Community Information for 229 Powell Way, Chandler, AZ 85249
Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Heating
Forced Air and Natural Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s) and Programmable Thmstat
Fireplace
No
Exterior
Roof
Tile
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$100 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Ranch
Price per Sq Ft
$375
Builder Name
D R Horton
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$949,900 +127.8%
$375/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029075
3/1/2016
Sold
$417,000 -1.2%
$165/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5337778
9/21/2015
Listed for sale
$421,915
$167/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5337778
Interested in 229 Powell Way, Chandler AZ, 85249?
Location of 229 Powell Way, Chandler, AZ 85249