Back to Search
2412 Campbell Ave #318, Phoenix, AZ 85015
2412 Campbell Ave #318, Phoenix, AZ 85015
2412 Campbell Ave #318, Phoenix, AZ 85015
2412 Campbell Ave #318, Phoenix, AZ 85015
2412 Campbell Ave #318, Phoenix, AZ 85015
2412 Campbell Ave #318, Phoenix, AZ 85015
2412 Campbell Ave #318, Phoenix, AZ 85015

2412 Campbell Ave #318 Phoenix, AZ 85015

$155,000

Sqft
840
Acres
0
Year
1965
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$185
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 2412 Campbell Ave #318, Phoenix, AZ 85015

Listing details for 2412 Campbell Ave #318, Phoenix, AZ 85015 : This Phoenix apartment for sale includes a stable, long-term tenant, generating consistent rental income and presenting a potentially lucrative investment opportunity. It is a spacious, updated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment with new appliances and a community pool. It is close to 17 FWY and I-10 FWY, Grand Canyon University, Valley Metro, and downtown Phoenix.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 1:15 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Rachel Yusupova, 602-741-4343, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031877

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$155,000 0%
$185/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031877
4/2/2026
Listing removed
$155,000 -6.1%
$185/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6844457
4/1/2025
Listed for sale
$165,000 +14900%
$196/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6844457
11/1/2022
Leased
$1,100 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6475116
10/9/2022
Listed for Rent
$1,100 -99%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6475116
1/13/2022
Sold
$115,000 -4.2%
$137/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6320970
11/13/2021
Listed for sale
$120,000 +12531.6%
$143/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6320970
3/12/2020
Leased
$950 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6036556
2/13/2020
Listed for Rent
$950 -98.6%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6036556
5/24/2019
Sold
$68,000 -15%
$81/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5892364
3/6/2019
Listed for sale
$80,000
$95/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5892364
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2412 Campbell Ave #318, Phoenix AZ, 85015?

Location of 2412 Campbell Ave #318, Phoenix, AZ 85015

Google Map