Listing details for 24420 39th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85310 : Wow, it's already been done! All you need to do is unpack and enjoy this home. With 2 primary bedrooms you can have a guest suite on either floor. The sparkling pool is ready for entertaining and the kitchen is just perfect for cooking. Come check it out and make this one yours.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-23-2026 at 3:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Jennifer Merrill, 602-730-0848, Red Jen Real Estate
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7031773
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7031773
Price
$619,900
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
2,683
Acres
0.19
Year
1991
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$231
Date Listed
May 19, 2026
Community Information for 24420 39th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85310
Non-laminate Counter, Granite Counters, Master Downstairs, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, 2 Master Baths, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$120 Semi-Annually
Additional Information
Styles
Price per Sq Ft
$231
Builder Name
Emerald Homes
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$619,900 +82.4%
$231/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031773
4/3/2018
Sold
$339,900 +41.7%
$127/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5720496
2/8/2018
Listed for sale
$239,900
$89/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5720496
Interested in 24420 39th Ln, Glendale AZ, 85310?
Location of 24420 39th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85310