Back to Search
2855 Extension Rd #210, Mesa, AZ 85210
2855 Extension Rd #210, Mesa, AZ 85210
2855 Extension Rd #210, Mesa, AZ 85210
2855 Extension Rd #210, Mesa, AZ 85210
2855 Extension Rd #210, Mesa, AZ 85210
2855 Extension Rd #210, Mesa, AZ 85210
2855 Extension Rd #210, Mesa, AZ 85210

2855 Extension Rd #210 Mesa, AZ 85210

$187,990

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
757
Acres
0.02
Year
1988
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$248
Date Listed
May 19, 2026

Description of 2855 Extension Rd #210, Mesa, AZ 85210

Listing details for 2855 Extension Rd #210, Mesa, AZ 85210 : Beautiful move-in ready condo located in the desirable La Jolla Cove Condominiums community. This charming retreat offers peaceful tree house vibes with plenty of shade and a relaxing hanging swing. Community heated pool for winter enjoyment. Featuring stylish laminate flooring and a new AC unit, updated fireplace, ready for its new owner to move right in and enjoy. Conveniently located near the US 60 shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, this condo is perfect for anyone looking for comfort, convenience and low maintenance living.
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 3:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Neila Garcia, 602-487-8663, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030494

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$187,990 +44.7%
$248/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030494
5/26/2020
Sold
$129,900 -8.5%
$172/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6062869
4/7/2020
Listed for sale
$141,900
$187/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6062869
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2855 Extension Rd #210, Mesa AZ, 85210?

Location of 2855 Extension Rd #210, Mesa, AZ 85210

Google Map