Back to Search
3025 Bremen St, Phoenix, AZ 85032
3025 Bremen St, Phoenix, AZ 85032
3025 Bremen St, Phoenix, AZ 85032
3025 Bremen St, Phoenix, AZ 85032
3025 Bremen St, Phoenix, AZ 85032
3025 Bremen St, Phoenix, AZ 85032
3025 Bremen St, Phoenix, AZ 85032

3025 Bremen St Phoenix, AZ 85032

$517,000

Sqft
1,457
Acres
0.16
Year
1985
Per Square Foot
$355
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 3025 Bremen St, Phoenix, AZ 85032

Listing details for 3025 Bremen St, Phoenix, AZ 85032 : Beautifully updated corner-lot home in North Phoenix featuring a remodeled kitchen with new stainless steel appliances and new flooring throughout. Conveniently located just minutes from popular restaurants, shopping, and highly rated schools. Inside, you'll find a spacious living and dining area with neutral paint tones, abundant natural light, ceiling fans, and plantation shutters throughout. The upgraded kitchen offers ample counter space, modern finishes, and a functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The generously sized primary suite includes space ideal for a home office or sitting area, French doors leading to the Arizona room, a walk-in closet. Step outside to enjoy a private backyard retreat complete with a gazebo and a fruit-producing lemon tree.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 1:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Kelli Kim, 602-561-4915, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028935

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$517,000 +39.7%
$355/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028935
5/27/2021
Sold
$370,000 +6%
$254/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6218947
4/8/2021
Listed for sale
$349,000 +110.2%
$240/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6218947
3/3/2014
Sold
$166,000 -1.8%
$114/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5058520
1/23/2014
Listed for sale
$169,000
$116/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5058520
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3025 Bremen St, Phoenix AZ, 85032?

Location of 3025 Bremen St, Phoenix, AZ 85032

Google Map