Back to Search
3028 Marilyn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032
3028 Marilyn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032
3028 Marilyn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032
3028 Marilyn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032
3028 Marilyn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032
3028 Marilyn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032
3028 Marilyn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032

3028 Marilyn Rd Phoenix, AZ 85032

$630,000

Sqft
2,015
Acres
0.23
Year
1979
Per Square Foot
$313
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 3028 Marilyn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032

Listing details for 3028 Marilyn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032 : Meet a residence arranged for everyday comfort at 3028 E Marilyn Rd, thoughtfully designed for practical living. A central fireplace anchors the living area, complemented by a kitchen equipped with all stainless steel appliances. The primary bedroom includes a spacious walk in closet. Outside, a covered patio overlooks a refreshing, dedicated in ground pool, with an additional storage shed for utility. Experience a perfect blend of comfort and outdoor enjoyment in this exceptional property.. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 3:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Tara Jones, 480-568-2791, Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031792

Open Houses

22
Fri, May
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
23
Sat, May
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
24
Sun, May
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$630,000 +11.5%
$313/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031792
11/5/2021
Sold
$565,000 +2.7%
$280/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6294826
9/17/2021
Listed for sale
$549,900
$273/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6294826
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3028 Marilyn Rd, Phoenix AZ, 85032?

Location of 3028 Marilyn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032

Google Map