Back to Search
3136 Roveen Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85032
3136 Roveen Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85032
3136 Roveen Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85032
3136 Roveen Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85032
3136 Roveen Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85032
3136 Roveen Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85032
3136 Roveen Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85032

3136 Roveen Ave Phoenix, AZ 85032

$569,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,802
Acres
0.14
Year
1999
Per Square Foot
$316
Date Listed
May 8, 2026

Description of 3136 Roveen Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85032

Listing details for 3136 Roveen Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85032 : Privacy meets comfort on this premium lot with greenbelt views front and back, citrus trees, and neighbors on only one side. Immaculate, move-in ready 4 bed / 2 bath home with a bright open split floor plan, vaulted ceilings, plantation shutters, powered patio window shade, designer paint, and tile + laminate flooring throughout. Flexible layout with formal living/dining and separate family room. Upgraded kitchen with granite countertops, large island, stainless steel appliances, and pull-out cabinetry. Spacious primary suite with remodeled bath, tiled walk-in shower, separate tub, and walk-in closet. Covered patio, 2 storage sheds, and 2-car garage. Prime location near schools, shopping, dining, freeways, Stonecreek Golf Club, Lookout Mountain Golf Club, and Cave Creek Golf Course.
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 1:17 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Nick Brackett, 651-302-2521, RE/MAX Foothills
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7025512

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$569,000 +75.1%
$316/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7025512
7/14/2020
Sold
$325,000 -9.7%
$180/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6075566
5/7/2020
Listed for sale
$359,900 +24.1%
$200/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6075566
11/16/2017
Sold
$290,000 +1.8%
$161/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5662243
9/19/2017
Listed for sale
$284,900 +18.7%
$158/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5662243
5/21/2015
Sold
$240,000 -9.4%
$133/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5238818
2/19/2015
Listed for sale
$264,900
$147/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5238818
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3136 Roveen Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85032?

Location of 3136 Roveen Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85032

Google Map