Back to Search
3165 Zachary Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85027
3165 Zachary Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85027
3165 Zachary Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85027
3165 Zachary Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85027
3165 Zachary Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85027
3165 Zachary Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85027
3165 Zachary Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85027

3165 Zachary Dr Phoenix, AZ 85027

$599,995

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
3
Sqft
2,672
Acres
0.23
Year
1998
Per Square Foot
$225
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 3165 Zachary Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85027

Listing details for 3165 Zachary Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85027 : This updated home on a large corner lot offers modern open living spaces and an inviting atmosphere, all with NO HOA. Features include fresh interior paint, white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, wood-look flooring, modern finishes, and tiled bathroom showers. Enjoy updated light fixtures and recessed LED lighting throughout the home. Step outside to a covered patio, low-maintenance grass with desert landscaping, and a sparkling pool. The epoxy-coated 3-car garage with sealed flooring adds durability and appeal, plus RV gate and parking for added convenience. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major freeways I-17 and Loop 101, this home checks all the boxes.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 10:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Jamison Briley, 480-694-6883, Real Estate Brokers of Arizona
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028799

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$599,995 +63.1%
$225/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028799
3/29/2019
Sold
$367,800 +1.4%
$138/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5893985
3/8/2019
Listed for sale
$362,900 +33.9%
$136/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5893985
1/17/2019
Sold
$271,000 -8.6%
$101/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5846428
11/13/2018
Listed for sale
$296,400
$111/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5846428
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3165 Zachary Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85027?

Location of 3165 Zachary Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85027

Google Map