Back to Search
3345 University Dr #12, Mesa, AZ 85213
3345 University Dr #12, Mesa, AZ 85213
3345 University Dr #12, Mesa, AZ 85213
3345 University Dr #12, Mesa, AZ 85213
3345 University Dr #12, Mesa, AZ 85213
3345 University Dr #12, Mesa, AZ 85213
3345 University Dr #12, Mesa, AZ 85213

3345 University Dr #12 Mesa, AZ 85213

$299,900

Sqft
928
Acres
0.06
Year
1981
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$323
Date Listed
May 23, 2026

Description of 3345 University Dr #12, Mesa, AZ 85213

Listing details for 3345 University Dr #12, Mesa, AZ 85213 : Completely Remodeled Las Alegres 55+ Exquisite Townhome. 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, Next to Club House/Pool. ALL NEW Kitchen: Raised Ceilings, 42'' Cabinets, Quartz Countertops, Farm Sink, Windows, Lighting. Living Room: Windows/Sliders, Ceiling Fans, Flooring ThruOut. Bathrooms: Tiled Shower, Vanity/Cabinets, Quartz Countertops. Bedrooms: Built In Blinds in Sliders, Plantation Shutters. Exterior: Paint House, Trim. Roof Recoated. Entire Home: Plank Wood Flooring, 6in Base Boards, Can Lights. Club House: Pool, Kitchen, Dining Room, Gym and Library. Make it Your New Home
Listing Updated : 05-23-2026 at 10:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Tracy Gripp, 480-650-3314, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032726

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/23/2026
Listed for sale
$299,900 +70.2%
$323/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032726
3/31/2020
Sold
$176,200 -6.8%
$190/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6040550
2/21/2020
Listed for sale
$189,000
$204/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6040550
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3345 University Dr #12, Mesa AZ, 85213?

Location of 3345 University Dr #12, Mesa, AZ 85213

Google Map