Back to Search
3422 Terrace Rd, Tempe, AZ 85282
3422 Terrace Rd, Tempe, AZ 85282 3D Tour
3422 Terrace Rd, Tempe, AZ 85282 Explore 3D Tour
3422 Terrace Rd, Tempe, AZ 85282
3422 Terrace Rd, Tempe, AZ 85282
3422 Terrace Rd, Tempe, AZ 85282
3422 Terrace Rd, Tempe, AZ 85282

3422 Terrace Rd Tempe, AZ 85282

$734,995

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
2
Sqft
1,954
Acres
0.21
Year
1965
Per Square Foot
$376
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 3422 Terrace Rd, Tempe, AZ 85282

Listing details for 3422 Terrace Rd, Tempe, AZ 85282 : Fully remodeled and move-in ready, this stunning 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of style, space, and location. Designed w/ an open concept layout & desirable split floorplan, the home features spacious living areas ideal for both everyday living & entertaining, highlighted by a cozy fireplace that adds warmth & character to the main living space. The updated kitchen flows seamlessly into the heart of the home, while large windows bring in abundant natural light. Step outside to enjoy the sparkling pool, oversized backyard, RV gate, & plenty of room for outdoor living, play, or additional storage. Complete w/ a 2 car garage and no HOA, this property offers flexibility and convenience in a prime location close to ASU, shopping, dining & all the surrounding hot spots.
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 9:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Gaby Carder, 480-277-2979, Real Estate 48
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027882

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$734,995 +51%
$376/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027882
2/6/2026
Sold
$486,600 +2.4%
$249/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6975949
1/28/2026
Listed for sale
$475,000
$243/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6975949
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3422 Terrace Rd, Tempe AZ, 85282?

Location of 3422 Terrace Rd, Tempe, AZ 85282

Google Map