Listing details for 3655 Gemini Pl, Chandler, AZ 85249 : Your DREAM home with POOL is here in the gated Jacaranda Place! Nestled on a corner lot, it displays a great curb appeal highlighted by a manicured landscape & a 3-car tandem garage w/paver driveway. The interior exudes elegance with stylish light fixtures, plantation shutters, tons of natural light, recessed lights, neutral paint, tall ceilings, and carpet & wood-look tile floors t/out. Functional floor plan with formal living & dining rooms! Also including an inviting family room with electric fireplace, media center, pre-wired surround sound, and multi-sliding doors merging the inside/outside activities. The gourmet kitchen boasts quartz counters, subway tile backsplash, white shaker cabinets, a pantry, a butler's pantry, a large island w/breakfast bar, and SS appliances w/cooktop gas.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 11:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Brian J Cunningham, 480-370-6160, eXp Realty
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7031825
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7031825
Price
$1,295,000
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
3,395
Acres
0.26
Year
2017
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$381
Date Listed
May 21, 2026
Community Information for 3655 Gemini Pl, Chandler, AZ 85249
Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Street Maint
HOA Fee
$230 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Ranch
Price per Sq Ft
$381
Builder Name
Ashton Woods Homes
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$1,295,000 +3.6%
$381/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031825
7/7/2022
Sold
$1,250,000 -7.4%
$368/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6397744
5/11/2022
Listed for sale
$1,350,000
$398/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6397744
Interested in 3655 Gemini Pl, Chandler AZ, 85249?
Location of 3655 Gemini Pl, Chandler, AZ 85249