Listing details for 373 Apache Dr, Chandler, AZ 85224 : Nestled on an oversized, ultra-private lot in the heart of Chandler, this beautifully remodeled home showcases true pride of ownership. Major upgrades have already been completed, including HVAC (2025), TPU roof update (2021), plumbing (2026), and kitchen, bath, and flooring remodel (2016/2017). Inside, enjoy a thoughtfully updated desert modern interior featuring white shaker cabinetry, granite countertops, exposed ductwork, and designer tile accents. The backyard is a private retreat with mature landscaping, raised block walls, and a sparkling diving pool perfect for Arizona summers and entertaining. Just minutes from vibrant Downtown Chandler dining, nightlife, shopping, and entertainment, plus a short walk to highly regarded ACP schools, this home truly checks every box.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 12:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Carlie Tomaszewski, 480-442-1442, Keller Williams Realty Phoenix
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7030382
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7030382
Price
$500,000
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Square Footage
1,673
Acres
0.25
Year
1961
Days on Site
2
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$299
Date Listed
May 19, 2026
Community Information for 373 Apache Dr, Chandler, AZ 85224
Sewer in & Cnctd, Sewer - Available and Public Sewer
Water Source
City Water
Interior
Interior Features
High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Master Downstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Pantry and Full Bth Master Bdrm
Heating
Heat Pump, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment and Electric
Cooling
Heat Pump, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment and Programmable Thmstat
Garage Spaces
Price per Sq Ft
$299
Builder Name
Gorgeous Remodel
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$500,000 +100%
$299/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030382
5/1/2016
Sold
$250,000 0%
$149/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5415134
3/18/2016
Listed for sale
$249,950 +58.2%
$149/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5415134
12/3/2015
Sold
$158,000 -4.2%
$94/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5364578
11/19/2015
Listed for sale
$165,000
$99/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5364578
Interested in 373 Apache Dr, Chandler AZ, 85224?
Location of 373 Apache Dr, Chandler, AZ 85224