Back to Search
3845 Windsong Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048
3845 Windsong Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048
3845 Windsong Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048
3845 Windsong Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048
3845 Windsong Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048
3845 Windsong Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048
3845 Windsong Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048

3845 Windsong Dr Phoenix, AZ 85048

$675,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
3
Sqft
2,815
Acres
0.14
Year
1992
Per Square Foot
$240
Date Listed
May 19, 2026

Description of 3845 Windsong Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048

Listing details for 3845 Windsong Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048 : 2 Laundry rooms! Move-in ready open floor plan with vaulted ceilings. Wood-look tile flooring in main living areas and a fireplace in the family room. Kitchen has breakfast bar, some new stainless appliances, walk in pantry, quartz countertops, and tile backsplash. Pebbletech pool, covered patio that extends the width of the home and large balcony from primary bedroom.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Katie M Tabaka, 480-371-6498, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030707

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$675,000 +4.5%
$240/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030707
12/14/2021
Sold
$646,000 -7.7%
$229/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6302350
10/3/2021
Listed for sale
$700,000
$249/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6302350
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3845 Windsong Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85048?

Location of 3845 Windsong Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048

Google Map