Back to Search
408 Pontiac Dr #6, Phoenix, AZ 85027
408 Pontiac Dr #6, Phoenix, AZ 85027
408 Pontiac Dr #6, Phoenix, AZ 85027
408 Pontiac Dr #6, Phoenix, AZ 85027
408 Pontiac Dr #6, Phoenix, AZ 85027
408 Pontiac Dr #6, Phoenix, AZ 85027
408 Pontiac Dr #6, Phoenix, AZ 85027

408 Pontiac Dr #6 Phoenix, AZ 85027

$239,900

Sqft
863
Acres
0.02
Year
1982
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$278
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 408 Pontiac Dr #6, Phoenix, AZ 85027

Listing details for 408 Pontiac Dr #6, Phoenix, AZ 85027 : Move-in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan condo in the desirable La Crescenta community! This well-maintained home features two primary suites -- each generously sized with its own private bathroom, ideal for roommates, guests, or a work-from-home setup. Recent updates include new carpeting, new bathroom cabinetry, and a brand-new washer and dryer, giving the home a fresh, modern feel. The main living area is open and bright with abundant natural light throughout. Step outside to enjoy the sparkling community pool just steps from your door. Located in North Phoenix minutes from Loop 101, with easy access to shopping, dining, and major employment corridors. Perfect for owner-occupants or investors looking for a low-maintenance lifestyle. Don't miss this one!
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 9:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Alfred Rea, 602-751-5843, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027293

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$239,900 -2.5%
$278/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027293
3/20/2023
Sold
$246,000 -3.5%
$285/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6505609
1/9/2023
Listed for sale
$255,000
$295/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6505609
Home Worth Check

Interested in 408 Pontiac Dr #6, Phoenix AZ, 85027?

Location of 408 Pontiac Dr #6, Phoenix, AZ 85027

Google Map