Back to Search
4227 Jokake Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
4227 Jokake Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
4227 Jokake Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
4227 Jokake Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
4227 Jokake Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
4227 Jokake Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
4227 Jokake Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

4227 Jokake Dr Scottsdale, AZ 85251

$5,995,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
5
Sqft
5,246
Acres
0.48
Year
1956
Per Square Foot
$1,143
Date Listed
May 20, 2026

Description of 4227 Jokake Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Listing details for 4227 Jokake Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 : Magical Arcadia , gated with green grass ,mature landscape and a timeless ,remodeled ranch estate. Sunlight flows thru the home, details unfold . The kitchen with warmth and sophistication becomes the heart while opening up to a book lined family room. Four bedrooms with office/playroom on one side . The separate master suite has a vaulted ceiling with views of the garden. Impressive laundry room , man cave with golf sim set up. Formal dining room and living room open to the front patio with fireplace. Happy Home filled with color and light .
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 12:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Laura Lee Cahal, 602-770-6576, Compass
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030735

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$5,995,000 +313.4%
$1,143/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030735
2/20/2019
Sold
$1,450,000 -9.3%
$276/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5838425
10/25/2018
Listed for sale
$1,599,000 +30.5%
$305/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5838425
2/3/2012
Sold
$1,225,000 -14%
$234/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4632854
8/17/2011
Listed for sale
$1,425,000
$272/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4632854
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4227 Jokake Dr, Scottsdale AZ, 85251?

Location of 4227 Jokake Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Google Map