Back to Search
4628 Holly St, Phoenix, AZ 85008
4628 Holly St, Phoenix, AZ 85008
4628 Holly St, Phoenix, AZ 85008
4628 Holly St, Phoenix, AZ 85008
4628 Holly St, Phoenix, AZ 85008
4628 Holly St, Phoenix, AZ 85008
4628 Holly St, Phoenix, AZ 85008

4628 Holly St Phoenix, AZ 85008

$550,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,710
Acres
0.15
Year
1956
Per Square Foot
$322
Date Listed
May 16, 2026

Description of 4628 Holly St, Phoenix, AZ 85008

Listing details for 4628 Holly St, Phoenix, AZ 85008 : Fall in Love with this Beautifully Updated Charmer!! This Centrally located home is Light and Bright with Modern Interior Finishes. Upon entering you will gravitate towards the main living space where you will find the Open-Concept Updated Kitchen Featuring Gorgeous Countertops, Plenty of Cabinets, Stainless Appliances, Pantry Storage, Striking Accent Backsplash and Oversized Island. It's the perfect Space for friends and family to gather. Offering recessed lighting, skylights, tile flooring throughout and a Large Great Room with exterior access, this home is well-designed for entertaining. The Spacious primary suite offers a Private En-Suite with Step-In shower and Large Walk-In Closet. The exterior highlights a covered patio, gazebo seating area, mature shade tree, and landscaped yard. Conveniently located near parks, schools, shopping, dining, airport, and major freeway access. Hurry to see this one before it's gone!
Listing Updated : 05-16-2026 at 6:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Bruno Arapovic, 602-471-3952, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029318

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/16/2026
Listed for sale
$550,000 +13.4%
$322/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029318
2/28/2023
Sold
$485,000 -14.9%
$284/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6458074
9/1/2022
Listed for sale
$570,000 +100%
$333/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6458074
2/15/2017
Sold
$285,000 -4.7%
$167/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5508603
10/7/2016
Listed for sale
$299,000 +139.2%
$175/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5508603
8/19/2013
Sold
$125,000 -7.4%
$73/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4934745
5/10/2013
Listed for sale
$135,000
$79/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4934745
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4628 Holly St, Phoenix AZ, 85008?

Location of 4628 Holly St, Phoenix, AZ 85008

Google Map