Back to Search
518 19th St, Tempe, AZ 85281
518 19th St, Tempe, AZ 85281
518 19th St, Tempe, AZ 85281
518 19th St, Tempe, AZ 85281
518 19th St, Tempe, AZ 85281
518 19th St, Tempe, AZ 85281
518 19th St, Tempe, AZ 85281

518 19th St Tempe, AZ 85281

$575,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
1,764
Acres
0.17
Year
1959
Per Square Foot
$326
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 518 19th St, Tempe, AZ 85281

Listing details for 518 19th St, Tempe, AZ 85281 : Beautifully renovated home in a great location close to ASU and downtown Tempe. With new windows, updated kitchen & bathrooms, and new luxury flooring throughout. The remodeled kitchen boasts new shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, new stainless steel appliances and subway tile backsplash. finished back garage acts as a den or extra finished space, very unique home! Great income property with new tenants set to take over in august at a very healthy rent of $4,950 a month. Whatever your plans may be, this house can do it all!
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 1:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Nico LoPesio, 612-805-1234, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031242

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$575,000 +6.5%
$326/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031242
8/14/2023
Sold
$540,000 -12.9%
$306/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6476439
10/12/2022
Listed for sale
$620,000
$351/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6476439
Home Worth Check

Interested in 518 19th St, Tempe AZ, 85281?

Location of 518 19th St, Tempe, AZ 85281

Google Map