Back to Search
5207 24th St #104, Phoenix, AZ 85016
5207 24th St #104, Phoenix, AZ 85016
5207 24th St #104, Phoenix, AZ 85016
5207 24th St #104, Phoenix, AZ 85016
5207 24th St #104, Phoenix, AZ 85016
5207 24th St #104, Phoenix, AZ 85016
5207 24th St #104, Phoenix, AZ 85016

5207 24th St #104 Phoenix, AZ 85016

$395,000

Sqft
870
Acres
0.02
Year
1979
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$454
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 5207 24th St #104, Phoenix, AZ 85016

Listing details for 5207 24th St #104, Phoenix, AZ 85016 : Beautifully updated ground-level condo located in the guard-gated Biltmore Cloisters community. This light-filled 1 bed, 1.5 bath residence features modern finishes throughout, an open-concept living and dining space, a fully equipped kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a spacious primary suite with an updated bath. Enjoy the added convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer and a private patio just steps from the community's resort-style amenities, including a pool, heated spa, tennis courts, and fitness center. Ideally situated minutes from world-class golf, the Arizona Biltmore, Biltmore Fashion Park, premier dining, scenic hiking trails, and with convenient access to Sky Harbor International Airport, this is effortless lock-and-leave luxury living!
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 1:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Tucker Blalock, 602-561-0445, The Brokery
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027570

Open Houses

15
Fri, May
12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
18
Mon, May
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$395,000 +5.6%
$454/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027570
2/9/2022
Sold
$374,000 +1.4%
$430/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6350877
2/3/2022
Listed for sale
$369,000 +179.5%
$424/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6350877
3/27/2014
Sold
$132,000 0%
$152/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5056002
1/17/2014
Listed for sale
$132,000
$152/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5056002
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5207 24th St #104, Phoenix AZ, 85016?

Location of 5207 24th St #104, Phoenix, AZ 85016

Google Map