Back to Search
5321 14th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85014
5321 14th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85014
5321 14th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85014
5321 14th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85014
5321 14th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85014
5321 14th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85014
5321 14th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85014

5321 14th Pl Phoenix, AZ 85014

$798,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,130
Acres
0.24
Year
1954
Per Square Foot
$375
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 5321 14th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85014

Listing details for 5321 14th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85014 : Located in the heart of North Central Phoenix in Camelback East, this beautiful all-American ranch-style home blends timeless charm with modern updates. Featuring 4 bedrooms plus an office and 2 remodeled baths, this home offers comfort and functionality throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof (2026), updated piping, newer pool, new irrigation system, fresh exterior paint, and newly added James Hardie siding. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a huge walk-in pantry, and oversized laundry room. Designed for indoor/outdoor living, the backyard is perfect for entertaining with plenty of room to relax and gather. Located in an extremely friendly and festive neighborhood near popular dining, shopping, parks, top-rated schools, and convenient freeway access.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Lauren Ellington, 602-326-9586, Fathom Realty Elite
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027529

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$798,000 +188.6%
$375/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027529
4/18/2013
Sold
$276,500 +4.4%
$130/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4905539
3/15/2013
Listed for sale
$264,900
$124/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4905539
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5321 14th Pl, Phoenix AZ, 85014?

Location of 5321 14th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85014

Google Map