Back to Search
5995 78th St #2059, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
5995 78th St #2059, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
5995 78th St #2059, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
5995 78th St #2059, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
5995 78th St #2059, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
5995 78th St #2059, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
5995 78th St #2059, Scottsdale, AZ 85250

5995 78th St #2059 Scottsdale, AZ 85250

$239,000

Sqft
664
Acres
0.02
Year
1981
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$360
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 5995 78th St #2059, Scottsdale, AZ 85250

Listing details for 5995 78th St #2059, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 : INCREDIBLE Scottsdale location at the sought-after GATED COMMUNITY of Bella Vita! This PRISTINE 2nd floor condo features an OPEN FLOOR PLAN with 1 SPACIOUS bedroom, full bath, and WALK-IN CLOSET. The fully equipped kitchen boasts cherry cabinets, GRANITE COUNTERS, and a breakfast bar with all appliances and stacked W/D included. French doors open to a COVERED BALCONY with storage. Steps from one of TWO COMMUNITY POOLS, including a HEATED SALT WATER pool! Enjoy the clubhouse, fitness room, business center, and BBQ area. Adjacent to the Chaparral Greenbelt and Dog Park with easy access to Old Town, dining, and shopping!
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 6:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Jon Jensen, 602-780-0561, Brokers Hub Realty, LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027405

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$239,000 -25.1%
$360/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027405
4/18/2022
Sold
$319,000 -0.3%
$480/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6372398
3/22/2022
Listed for sale
$319,900
$482/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6372398
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5995 78th St #2059, Scottsdale AZ, 85250?

Location of 5995 78th St #2059, Scottsdale, AZ 85250

Google Map