Back to Search
607 15th St, Tempe, AZ 85281
607 15th St, Tempe, AZ 85281
607 15th St, Tempe, AZ 85281
607 15th St, Tempe, AZ 85281
607 15th St, Tempe, AZ 85281
607 15th St, Tempe, AZ 85281
607 15th St, Tempe, AZ 85281

607 15th St Tempe, AZ 85281

$585,000

Sqft
1,631
Acres
0.16
Year
1960
Per Square Foot
$359
Date Listed
Apr 22, 2026

Description of 607 15th St, Tempe, AZ 85281

Listing details for 607 15th St, Tempe, AZ 85281 : Turnkey income from day one -- seller prepays 12 months rent ($36,000) at close of escrow, occupant will sign a 2-year lease, generating $2,185 monthly NOI & a 4.78% cash-on-cash return. Fully remodeled in 2021 ($75,000+), the 1,631 SF block-construction home features white shaker cabinetry, dark quartz countertops, hardwood flooring, matte black fixtures, & a 2-car garage - uncommon in this submarket. Open kitchen-to-family room layout with French doors to a covered patio & tree-lined yard. New Daikin 4-ton HVAC system (2024) with 12-year manufacturer warranty. New 50-gallon gas water heater. 7 blocks from ASU in one of Tempe's strongest rental corridors. No HOA. Photos include images taken at purchase reflecting remodel condition, current photos illustrate occupancy.
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Eric Brown, 602-290-9744, RETSY
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7025991

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/22/2026
Listed for sale
$585,000 +8.1%
$359/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7025991
8/17/2021
Sold
$541,300 -5.9%
$332/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6258172
6/30/2021
Listed for sale
$575,000 +120.1%
$353/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6258172
8/6/2015
Sold
$261,250 +4.5%
$160/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5291962
6/9/2015
Listed for sale
$249,900
$153/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5291962
Home Worth Check

Interested in 607 15th St, Tempe AZ, 85281?

Location of 607 15th St, Tempe, AZ 85281

Google Map