Back to Search
6128 16th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85016
6128 16th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85016
6128 16th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85016
6128 16th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85016
6128 16th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85016
6128 16th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85016
6128 16th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85016

6128 16th Pl Phoenix, AZ 85016

$825,000

Sqft
2,077
Acres
0.23
Year
1961
Per Square Foot
$397
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 6128 16th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85016

Listing details for 6128 16th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85016 : Beautifully updated block home in Uptown Phoenix on a cul-de-sac lot, ideally located in the Central Corridor near shopping, dining, and neighborhood favorites along 16th St and Bethany Home. This single-level, ranch style home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms along with 2,077 sq ft, a bright and open feel, and fully landscaped front and backyards with turf and a covered gazebo in the rear. The kitchen features added built-ins and a gas range, while both bathrooms have been remodeled. Additional upgrades include an updated electrical panel, spray foam attic insulation, insulated garage door, extra storage built-ins in the primary bedroom, instant hot water, and a mini split installed in the garage for added comfort. Fridge, washer, and dryer convey.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 5:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Lianne Russo Liddell, 602-463-1730, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029142

Open Houses

16
Sat, May
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$825,000 +52.2%
$397/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029142
3/8/2021
Sold
$542,000 -22.5%
$261/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6177404
1/5/2021
Listed for sale
$699,000
$337/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6177404
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6128 16th Pl, Phoenix AZ, 85016?

Location of 6128 16th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85016

Google Map