Back to Search
6722 Piute Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308
6722 Piute Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308
6722 Piute Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308
6722 Piute Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308
6722 Piute Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308
6722 Piute Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308
6722 Piute Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308

6722 Piute Ave Glendale, AZ 85308

$520,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,041
Acres
0.17
Year
1989
Per Square Foot
$255
Date Listed
Dec 30, 2024

Description of 6722 Piute Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308

Listing details for 6722 Piute Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308 : Energy-efficient property looking for a new owner! This one-level gem welcomes you with a formal living/dining room, durable tile flooring, and vaulted ceilings for an airy feel. The family room with a wood-burning fireplace is perfect for cozy nights beside the fire. Beautiful kitchen has granite counters, a mosaic backsplash, a center island, SS appliances, gorgeous cabinets, and a breakfast room. Retreat to the main bedroom to find private backyard access, a walk-in closet, and an ensuite with a dual vessel sink vanity. There's a secondary featuring French doors, ideal for an office space! The paver backyard with a covered patio and an above-ground gazebo allows you to have relaxing evenings. Don't miss this home!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Nadin Hanna, 909-780-3909, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6798446

Property History

DateEventPrice
12/30/2024
Listed for sale
$580,000 +16%
$284/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6798446
3/2/2022
Sold
$500,000 +2%
$245/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6321690
11/15/2021
Listed for sale
$490,000 +71.9%
$240/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6321690
8/22/2017
Sold
$285,000 -1.4%
$140/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5615252
6/3/2017
Listed for sale
$289,000 +16.8%
$142/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5615252
8/21/2013
Sold
$247,500 -3.9%
$121/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4964051
7/8/2013
Listed for sale
$257,500
$126/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4964051
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6722 Piute Ave, Glendale AZ, 85308?

Location of 6722 Piute Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308

Google Map