Description of 700 Cherrywood Dr, Chandler, AZ 85248
Listing details for 700 Cherrywood Dr, Chandler, AZ 85248 : Incredible single-level home with 3-CAR GARAGE and HEATED POOL & SPA in Chandler! Lovingly upgraded with hexagon Italian tile and wood floors...NO CARPET! Kitchen granite countertops and full backsplash compliment the upgraded cabinetry with convenient pull-out shelving. Move-in ready, all appliances included! High-end 2023 AC unit for extra efficiency & quiet operation. Water softener and RO System for clean, refreshing water. Upgraded blinds, plantation shutters, crown molding & baseboards add the finishing touches. Turf in back, patio pavers, low-Maintenance yard & plenty of parking with extended-width driveway. Get energy and cost-efficiency with solar system, programmable thermostat & 2024 variable-speed pool pump. Meticulous owner with great attention to detail. This one is THE one!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 2:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Martin C Smith, 602-743-8872, Realty ONE Group
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7028998
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7028998
Price
$526,000
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Square Footage
1,425
Acres
0.17
Year
1998
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$369
Date Listed
May 15, 2026
Community Information for 700 Cherrywood Dr, Chandler, AZ 85248
High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island and Full Bth Master Bdrm
Heating
Natural Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s) and Programmable Thmstat
Fireplace
No
Exterior
Roof
Tile
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$267.87 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Ranch
Price per Sq Ft
$369
Builder Name
EARLIE HOMES
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$526,000 +73%
$369/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028998
5/1/2018
Sold
$304,000 -1.9%
$213/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5743430
3/29/2018
Listed for sale
$310,000 +30.8%
$218/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5743430
10/1/2013
Sold
$237,000 -3.3%
$166/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4986550
8/21/2013
Listed for sale
$245,000
$172/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4986550
Interested in 700 Cherrywood Dr, Chandler AZ, 85248?
Location of 700 Cherrywood Dr, Chandler, AZ 85248