Back to Search
7316 Ellis St, Laveen, AZ 85339
7316 Ellis St, Laveen, AZ 85339
7316 Ellis St, Laveen, AZ 85339
7316 Ellis St, Laveen, AZ 85339
7316 Ellis St, Laveen, AZ 85339
7316 Ellis St, Laveen, AZ 85339
7316 Ellis St, Laveen, AZ 85339

7316 Ellis St Laveen, AZ 85339

$432,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,145
Acres
0.17
Year
2005
Per Square Foot
$201
Date Listed
May 20, 2026

Description of 7316 Ellis St, Laveen, AZ 85339

Listing details for 7316 Ellis St, Laveen, AZ 85339 : Located in a fast-growing city, this attractive single-family home combines modern convenience with comfortable living. Bright, freshly painted living areas and generously sized rooms create an open, welcoming floor plan ideal for entertaining. The backyard is low-maintenance and ready for summer with paver patios and a built-in BBQ grill. Additional highlights include a three-car garage and ample storage throughout, a great opportunity in a thriving neighborhood.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 11:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Aurora Dominguez, 602-810-4373, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031219

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$432,000 +147%
$201/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031219
11/21/2014
Sold
$174,900 -2.8%
$82/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5174504
9/20/2014
Listed for sale
$179,900
$84/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5174504
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7316 Ellis St, Laveen AZ, 85339?

Location of 7316 Ellis St, Laveen, AZ 85339

Google Map