Back to Search
7332 Diamond St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
7332 Diamond St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
7332 Diamond St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
7332 Diamond St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
7332 Diamond St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
7332 Diamond St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
7332 Diamond St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

7332 Diamond St Scottsdale, AZ 85257

$719,900

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,062
Acres
0.16
Year
1960
Per Square Foot
$349
Date Listed
May 11, 2026

Description of 7332 Diamond St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

Listing details for 7332 Diamond St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 : A rare find in South Scottsdale featuring a South Scottsdale retreat with 4 beds, 2 baths, bonus room, heated pool, no HOA and a finished climate-controlled 3-car garage currently used as the ultimate entertainment flex space! Another bonus room is perfectly positioned between an oversized pantry & large laundry room for added functionality. Interior features include granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting, and an open, inviting layout. Step outside to your private backyard oasis complete with a sparkling heated pool, paver patio, and low-maintenance artificial turf. Tesla solar provides impressive energy efficiency & cost savings. Prime location just steps from ASU SkySong & minutes to Old Town Scottsdale's world-class dining, shopping, golf & nightlife!
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 2:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Joshua Roubal, 480-251-1765, Dwellings Realty Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7026695

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Listed for sale
$719,900 +62.9%
$349/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026695
12/26/2019
Sold
$442,000 -0.1%
$214/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6004761
11/14/2019
Listed for sale
$442,500 +36.6%
$215/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6004761
6/8/2016
Sold
$324,000 -4.7%
$157/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5360091
11/5/2015
Listed for sale
$340,000 +31.3%
$165/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5360091
8/9/2012
Sold
$259,000 0%
$126/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4784838
7/5/2012
Listed for sale
$259,000 +42.3%
$126/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4784838
5/10/2012
Sold
$182,000 -4.2%
$88/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4725367
3/5/2012
Listed for sale
$189,900
$92/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4725367
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7332 Diamond St, Scottsdale AZ, 85257?

Location of 7332 Diamond St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

Google Map