Back to Search
8143 Arroyo Seco Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85266
8143 Arroyo Seco Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 3D Tour
8143 Arroyo Seco Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 Explore 3D Tour
8143 Arroyo Seco Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85266
8143 Arroyo Seco Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85266
8143 Arroyo Seco Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85266
8143 Arroyo Seco Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85266

8143 Arroyo Seco Rd Scottsdale, AZ 85266

$1,950,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
5
Sqft
4,221
Acres
0.98
Year
1999
Per Square Foot
$462
Date Listed
Apr 30, 2026

Description of 8143 Arroyo Seco Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85266

Listing details for 8143 Arroyo Seco Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 : This is the home where you finally stop settling. Tucked in a quiet cul-de-sac in North Scottsdale's Sand Flower community, this is the desert retreat people move to Arizona for. Mountain views, total privacy, and a backyard built for the desert way life- saltwater pool, putting green, gas fireplace, and a rooftop deck where the only thing on the agenda is the view. The interior features four bedrooms with private en suite bathrooms, dual living rooms and ample entertaining space. Recent improvements include an updated primary bathroom, new kitchen island, backsplash and dishwasher, new water heater and upgraded whole-home water filtration. Fully owned solar keeps utilities bills low year round. World-class hiking, golf, dining, and shopping are minutes away. Simply move in and live.
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 3:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Lindsay Fricks, 480-269-1578, Compass
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7021496

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/30/2026
Listed for sale
$1,999,000 +24.2%
$474/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7021496
11/29/2021
Sold
$1,610,000 +0.6%
$381/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6295489
9/17/2021
Listed for sale
$1,600,000 +80.8%
$379/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6295489
7/31/2015
Sold
$885,000 -5.8%
$210/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5274823
5/4/2015
Listed for sale
$939,900
$223/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5274823
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8143 Arroyo Seco Rd, Scottsdale AZ, 85266?

Location of 8143 Arroyo Seco Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85266

Google Map