Back to Search
829 Mitchell Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85013
829 Mitchell Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85013
829 Mitchell Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85013
829 Mitchell Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85013
829 Mitchell Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85013
829 Mitchell Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85013
829 Mitchell Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85013

829 Mitchell Dr Phoenix, AZ 85013

$395,000

Sqft
1,348
Acres
0.15
Year
1953
Per Square Foot
$293
Date Listed
May 24, 2026

Description of 829 Mitchell Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85013

Listing details for 829 Mitchell Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85013 : Enjoy easy living in this energy-efficient single-story home with carport parking! Perfectly located near restaurants, entertainment, and many more. From the moment you enter, you will immediately notice the seamlessly flowing open floor plan featuring wood-look flooring, neutral palette, tons of natural light, and ceiling fans throughout. The kitchen displays white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, and butcher block counters. All sizable bedrooms promise a good night's sleep after a busy day. Fantastic Arizona room adds extra space, ideal for entertaining guests or relaxing year-round. Spacious backyard offers a covered patio, putting green, and pergola. Hurry! A deal like this won't last long!
Listing Updated : 05-24-2026 at 1:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Armando Valadez Gonzalez, 602-677-1627, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032806

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/24/2026
Listed for sale
$395,000 +11.3%
$293/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032806
4/26/2023
Sold
$355,000 -21.1%
$263/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6515197
1/23/2023
Listed for sale
$449,900
$334/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6515197
Home Worth Check

Interested in 829 Mitchell Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85013?

Location of 829 Mitchell Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85013

Google Map