Description of 837 Torrey Pines Pl, Chandler, AZ 85249
Listing details for 837 Torrey Pines Pl, Chandler, AZ 85249 : Located on a premium lakefront lot within the exclusive gated community of Lagos Vistoso in South Chandler. This exceptional residence offers luxury living with breathtaking lake views. Built in 2003 and spanning approximately 3,200 square feet, the home features 4 bedrooms plus a dedicated den/office, along with formal living and dining spaces and a versatile flex room. Designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining, the chef's kitchen opens seamlessly to the family room, where expansive windows frame stunning views of the private infinity-edge pool and lake beyond. A charming center courtyard with fireplace creates an inviting indoor-outdoor living experience, while a side yard with turf provides additional space for gatherings. Custom built-in cabinetry enhances the office, formal living and dining rooms, and family room, adding both style and functionality. Situated on a generous 12,105 sq ft lakefront lot, the property also includes a full 3-car garage. Ideally located near top-rated schools with convenient access to employment, shopping, dining, entertainment, and major highways. This one-of-a-kind home captures the essence of waterfront living, with a resort-style infinity pool that visually blends into the lake, creating a truly unforgettable setting.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 9:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Donna Hunter, 480-244-1971, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7028010
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7028010
Price
$997,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
3,200
Acres
0.28
Year
2003
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$312
Date Listed
May 14, 2026
Community Information for 837 Torrey Pines Pl, Chandler, AZ 85249
Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$188 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Ranch
Price per Sq Ft
$312
Builder Name
Pulte
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$997,000 +103.5%
$312/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028010
7/24/2017
Sold
$490,000 -5.8%
$153/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5600283
5/4/2017
Listed for sale
$520,000 +31.4%
$163/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5600283
3/31/2017
Sold
$395,750 -15.6%
$124/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5536295
12/15/2016
Listed for sale
$469,000
$147/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5536295
Interested in 837 Torrey Pines Pl, Chandler AZ, 85249?
Location of 837 Torrey Pines Pl, Chandler, AZ 85249