Back to Search
843 Jay St, Chandler, AZ 85225
843 Jay St, Chandler, AZ 85225
843 Jay St, Chandler, AZ 85225
843 Jay St, Chandler, AZ 85225
843 Jay St, Chandler, AZ 85225
843 Jay St, Chandler, AZ 85225
843 Jay St, Chandler, AZ 85225

843 Jay St Chandler, AZ 85225

$570,000

Sqft
2,443
Acres
0.19
Year
1973
Per Square Foot
$233
Date Listed
May 20, 2026

Description of 843 Jay St, Chandler, AZ 85225

Listing details for 843 Jay St, Chandler, AZ 85225 : This single-level 2,443 sq. ft. home offers 3 bedrooms plus a bonus room, 2 bathrooms, and a modern open design. Upgrades include a newer foam roof, A/C, fresh interior/exterior paint, LVP flooring, quartz counters, new cabinetry, tiled bathrooms, fixtures, and stainless steel appliances. The oversized bonus room with closet can serve as a 4th bedroom, office, or game room. Outdoors, enjoy a resurfaced & retiled PebbleTec pool, new desert landscaping, and no HOA. Extended driveway, two-car carport, covered extension, and sheds provide ample parking and storage. Convenient Chandler location--walking distance to Downtown, near golf, shopping, dining, and major employers with easy freeway access.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Michelle Spalding, 602-740-3869, White Peak Real Estate LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030959

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$570,000 +19%
$233/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030959
3/24/2023
Sold
$479,000 -8.8%
$196/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6474156
10/7/2022
Listed for sale
$525,000 +38.9%
$215/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6474156
6/20/2022
Sold
$378,000 +8%
$155/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6412722
6/6/2022
Listed for sale
$350,000
$143/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6412722
Home Worth Check

Interested in 843 Jay St, Chandler AZ, 85225?

Location of 843 Jay St, Chandler, AZ 85225

Google Map