Back to Search
8639 48th St #1, Phoenix, AZ 85044
8639 48th St #1, Phoenix, AZ 85044
8639 48th St #1, Phoenix, AZ 85044
8639 48th St #1, Phoenix, AZ 85044

8639 48th St #1 Phoenix, AZ 85044

$309,999

Sqft
976
Acres
0.04
Year
1983
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$318
Date Listed
Apr 22, 2026

Description of 8639 48th St #1, Phoenix, AZ 85044

Listing details for 8639 48th St #1, Phoenix, AZ 85044 : Tucked into the heart of the Ahwatukee Foothills, this charming end-unit townhome delivers the ideal balance of comfort, convenience & lifestyle. Offering 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths & 976 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, it's a great opportunity for first-time buyers, down-sizers, or investors looking to secure a foothold in one of Phoenix's most desirable pockets. Positioned for both privacy & convenience, this end unit features a spacious outdoor patio with pavers & lush landscaping--just steps from the community pool. Inside, you'll find granite countertops, shaker-style cabinetry, new carpet in both bedrooms, modern light fixtures, HVAC 2 years old & dual-pane windows throughout. Addtl highlights are: indoor stacked laundry, covered carport with direct access into the the unit & a dedicated outdoor storage room. Enjoy low-maintenance living with access to top-rated schools & scenic mountain views. Just moments from South Mountain's 16,000 acres of hiking & biking trails. Plus, with quick connectivity to major highways, Sky Harbor Airport, Downtown Phoenix & ASU, Arizona Grand Golf Resort & Spa......everything you need is within easy reach.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 12:45 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Claire Ackerman, 480-272-0958, Compass
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7017559

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/22/2026
Listed for sale
$309,999 +37.8%
$318/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7017559
3/26/2020
Sold
$225,000 +7.7%
$231/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6027779
1/23/2020
Listed for sale
$209,000 +19.4%
$214/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6027779
12/4/2017
Sold
$175,000 -5.4%
$179/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5671985
10/10/2017
Listed for sale
$185,000
$190/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5671985
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8639 48th St #1, Phoenix AZ, 85044?

Location of 8639 48th St #1, Phoenix, AZ 85044

Google Map