Back to Search
8925 Tierra Buena Ln, Peoria, AZ 85382
8925 Tierra Buena Ln, Peoria, AZ 85382
8925 Tierra Buena Ln, Peoria, AZ 85382
8925 Tierra Buena Ln, Peoria, AZ 85382
8925 Tierra Buena Ln, Peoria, AZ 85382
8925 Tierra Buena Ln, Peoria, AZ 85382
8925 Tierra Buena Ln, Peoria, AZ 85382

8925 Tierra Buena Ln Peoria, AZ 85382

$525,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
3
Sqft
2,359
Acres
0.11
Year
1993
Per Square Foot
$223
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 8925 Tierra Buena Ln, Peoria, AZ 85382

Listing details for 8925 Tierra Buena Ln, Peoria, AZ 85382 : Big, bright, & move-in ready -- this incredible 5-bed, 3-bath home in Arrowhead Shores checks the boxes! Spanning 2,359 SqFt, the soaring ceilings & open layout make every inch feel grand. The beautiful kitchen features sleek grey cabinets, stainless appliances, & a center island that's great for gathering. A full bedroom & bathroom downstairs is ideal for guests or multi-gen living. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite impresses with a dual-sink vanity, soaking tub, & separate shower. Out back, enjoy a lush grassy yard with a covered patio made for relaxing. Rounding things out, the solar for lower utility bills & a large 3-car garage, this home truly has it all!
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 11:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Bryce Lugo, 602-696-1179, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031850

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$525,000 +1.9%
$223/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031850
6/28/2022
Sold
$515,000 0%
$218/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6406119
5/25/2022
Listed for sale
$515,000 +71.7%
$218/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6406119
11/4/2019
Sold
$300,000 0%
$127/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5984488
9/25/2019
Listed for sale
$300,000
$127/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5984488
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8925 Tierra Buena Ln, Peoria AZ, 85382?

Location of 8925 Tierra Buena Ln, Peoria, AZ 85382

Google Map