Back to Search
9222 35th Ave #1, Phoenix, AZ 85051
9222 35th Ave #1, Phoenix, AZ 85051
9222 35th Ave #1, Phoenix, AZ 85051
9222 35th Ave #1, Phoenix, AZ 85051
9222 35th Ave #1, Phoenix, AZ 85051
9222 35th Ave #1, Phoenix, AZ 85051
9222 35th Ave #1, Phoenix, AZ 85051

9222 35th Ave #1 Phoenix, AZ 85051

$195,000

Sqft
750
Acres
0.02
Year
1975
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$260
Date Listed
May 19, 2026

Description of 9222 35th Ave #1, Phoenix, AZ 85051

Listing details for 9222 35th Ave #1, Phoenix, AZ 85051 : Welcome to your updated Central Phoenix charmer! This cozy 2 bed, 1 bath home has a great location. Just minutes from GCU, GCC, Metrocenter, and I-17 for an easy commute. Move-in ready and waiting for you!
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 9:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Dunia T Galal, 619-322-0564, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030696

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$195,000 +2.6%
$260/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030696
3/16/2022
Sold
$190,000 +18.8%
$253/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6353691
2/10/2022
Listed for sale
$159,900
$213/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6353691
Home Worth Check

Interested in 9222 35th Ave #1, Phoenix AZ, 85051?

Location of 9222 35th Ave #1, Phoenix, AZ 85051

Google Map