Back to Search
945 Playa Del Norte Dr #1025, Tempe, AZ 85288
945 Playa Del Norte Dr #1025, Tempe, AZ 85288
945 Playa Del Norte Dr #1025, Tempe, AZ 85288
945 Playa Del Norte Dr #1025, Tempe, AZ 85288
945 Playa Del Norte Dr #1025, Tempe, AZ 85288
945 Playa Del Norte Dr #1025, Tempe, AZ 85288
945 Playa Del Norte Dr #1025, Tempe, AZ 85288

945 Playa Del Norte Dr #1025 Tempe, AZ 85288

$409,000

Sqft
1,094
Acres
0.03
Year
2008
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$374
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 945 Playa Del Norte Dr #1025, Tempe, AZ 85288

Listing details for 945 Playa Del Norte Dr #1025, Tempe, AZ 85288 : **LOCATION and Elevated Living! Fabulous ground-level, MOVE-IN READY condo in gated Northshore Condominiums. Steps away from Tempe Town Lake and all its amenities. Paddle boarding, kayaking, shopping, dining, biking/walking paths & more! Convenient to Scottsdale, multiple freeways and ASU! This stylish unit has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, white cabinets, SS appliances including a gas range and side by side refrigerator, granite counter tops and a breakfast bar with pendant lighting. Sliding glass doors lead from the great room to the spacious ground floor patio with gas fireplace and private storage area. The gym and sparkling pool share easy access from your patio. Primary bedroom has large walk in closet with built ins, granite counters, separate tub and shower. 2 underground parking spots.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 10:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Charity Douds, 602-738-2980, DeLex Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028054

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$409,000 -1.3%
$374/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028054
1/3/2023
Sold
$414,500 -12.7%
$379/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6478289
10/17/2022
Listed for sale
$475,000 +115.9%
$434/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6478289
4/24/2017
Sold
$219,990 0%
$201/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5571596
3/8/2017
Listed for sale
$219,900
$201/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5571596
Home Worth Check

Interested in 945 Playa Del Norte Dr #1025, Tempe AZ, 85288?

Location of 945 Playa Del Norte Dr #1025, Tempe, AZ 85288

Google Map